KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Zivilrechtsverkehr

English translation: civil proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zivilrechtsverkehr
English translation:civil proceedings
Entered by: Marcel F

22:21 Jan 18, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Zivilrechtsverkehr
Schutz vor Benachteiligung im **Zivilrechtsverkehr***
Marcel F
civil proceedings
Explanation:
That's how I understand it.
Selected response from:

Paul Merriam
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1civil proceedingsPaul Merriam
3protection against discrimination in civil law
djordi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil proceedings


Explanation:
That's how I understand it.

Paul Merriam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Tyson
11 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protection against discrimination in civil law


Explanation:
geht es auch ohne "Verkehr"?

altern.: "civil law relations"???

djordi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat