KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Berufsordnung BORA

English translation: BORA - Professional Ordnance for Lawyers

11:34 Jan 20, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Berufsordnung BORA
Berufsordnung für Rechtsanwälte
m-svenja
English translation:BORA - Professional Ordnance for Lawyers
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 12:19:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Professional Code of Conduct for German Lawyers
http://www.gleiss-law.com/infoE.html

Federal guidelines for lawyers
http://www.nichibenren.or.jp/en/directory/german.htm

Selected response from:

Bougie
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BORA - Professional Ordnance for Lawyers
Bougie
4professional code BORA
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional code BORA


Explanation:
Don't translate BORA, but maybe explain it in brackets

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BORA - Professional Ordnance for Lawyers


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 12:19:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Professional Code of Conduct for German Lawyers
http://www.gleiss-law.com/infoE.html

Federal guidelines for lawyers
http://www.nichibenren.or.jp/en/directory/german.htm




    Reference: http://www.clev-pape.de/imprint.htm
Bougie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4