KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

NO

English translation: Notarial Code (Notariatsordnung)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:NO
English translation:Notarial Code (Notariatsordnung)
Entered by: Shane London

03:13 Sep 7, 2011
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: NO
Eintragungen nach § 82 NO:

From an Austrian certification of a signature from an affadavit.

It is followed by the line: Beglaugigung der Untershcrift
Shane London
Australia
Notarial Code
Explanation:
"The relevant provisions governing the notarial profession are laid down in the Notariatsordnung (Notarial Code) of 25 July 1871, StF: RGBl No. 75/1871, Federal Law Gazette No 112/2003. Most of the statutory provisions governing the mandatory drafting of notarial deeds for specific legal transactions can be found in the Notariatsaktgesetz (Act on Notarial Deeds) of 25 July 1871, StF: RGBL NO. 76/1871, Federal Law Gazette No. 98/2001. "
http://www.notariat-schmoelz.at/3_kontakt/impressum.php?lngI...

Alternatively, "Austrian Notaries' Code" et sim.
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks very much. Joanna.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Notarial Order (Notariatsordnung)Ellen Kraus
3Notarial Code
Johanna Timm, PhD


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Notarial Code


Explanation:
"The relevant provisions governing the notarial profession are laid down in the Notariatsordnung (Notarial Code) of 25 July 1871, StF: RGBl No. 75/1871, Federal Law Gazette No 112/2003. Most of the statutory provisions governing the mandatory drafting of notarial deeds for specific legal transactions can be found in the Notariatsaktgesetz (Act on Notarial Deeds) of 25 July 1871, StF: RGBL NO. 76/1871, Federal Law Gazette No. 98/2001. "
http://www.notariat-schmoelz.at/3_kontakt/impressum.php?lngI...

Alternatively, "Austrian Notaries' Code" et sim.

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 637
Grading comment
Thanks very much. Joanna.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notarial Order (Notariatsordnung)


Explanation:
www.moj.gov.jm/laws/subsidiary/Notaries%20Public%20Act.This Order may be cited as the Notarial Fees (Approval) Order. 1983. 2. The tariff of fees set out in the Schedule is hereby approved. Schedule. SCHEDULE ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2011-09-07 07:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.notar.at/de/home/infoservice/.../notariatsordnung/ - Notariatsordnung. Bundesgesetz, mit dem die Ausbildung, die Ernennung, die Aufgaben, die Berufspflichten des Notars, Aufsicht über Amtsführung und die ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2011-09-07 08:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ODER: "Federal Notaries´ Act" (Bundesnotariatsordnung) wie BRAO
Bundesrechtsanwaltsordnung.
They are subject to the professional regulations of the Federal Notary Act ( BNotO), of the Certification Act (BeurkG), the professional guidelines of the

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 312