KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

TP 5 Abs. 5 GebG 1957

English translation: Tarifpost


12:14 Apr 2, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: TP 5 Abs. 5 GebG 1957
Selbstberechnung
gem. § § 3 Abs 4a und 33 TP Abs 5 GebG 1957

What does TP stand for? Tarifprogression?

I know GebG is Gebuhrengesetz.
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
English translation:Tarifpost
Explanation:
which I think just means "tariff"
Selected response from:

bap
Grading comment
I have gone for "Tarifposition" - tarif heading, but thanks for the pointer
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Poste TarifaireMonique GIOAN
3Tarifpostbap


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tarifpost


Explanation:
which I think just means "tariff"


    Reference: http://sbg.ac.at/ver/links/bgbl/2004b046.pdf
bap
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
I have gone for "Tarifposition" - tarif heading, but thanks for the pointer

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Poste Tarifaire


Explanation:
Tarifpost 3. A. I. Für folgende Schriftsätze: 1. im Zivilprozeß: a)
Klagen, soweit sie nicht unter Tarifpost 2 fallen;. b) Beantwortung ...
Traduction:
Poste tarifaire 3
A
I. Pour les mémoires suivants:

1. dans le procès civil:

a) Plaintes, pour autant qu'ils ne tombent pas sous la poste tarifaire 2;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-04-02 12:45:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apologies: I translated in French
I agree for Tariffs


    www.jusline.at/hlp/ratg/rat4.html - 26k
Monique GIOAN
France