KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Schreibberechtigung

English translation: ban s.o. from posting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schreibberechtigung
English translation:ban s.o. from posting
Entered by: Ninini

21:26 Oct 20, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Schreibberechtigung
Wir behalten uns vor, einzelnen Teilnehmern zeitweise oder ganz die Schreibberechtigung zu entziehen
Ninini
ban s.o. from posting
Explanation:
Ich nehme auch an, dass es sich um eine Art Forum handelt.
Selected response from:

Regina Seelos
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Regina und Andras
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ban s.o. from posting
Regina Seelos
3 +1posting privileges
Andras Malatinszky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posting privileges


Explanation:
I presume it's in the context of some online forum.

Andras Malatinszky
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Lang
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ban s.o. from posting


Explanation:
Ich nehme auch an, dass es sich um eine Art Forum handelt.

Regina Seelos
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke Regina und Andras