KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Es sind die Voraussetzungen vorhanden, dem Antrag zuzustimmen

English translation: court language


11:25 Dec 6, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Es sind die Voraussetzungen vorhanden, dem Antrag zuzustimmen
This is from the 'Begruendung' section of a divorce decree.
xxxBlurbfly
English translation:court language
Explanation:
All prerequisites are in place for the motion to be granted
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Thankyou ver much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1court languagegangels
3the requirements are fulfilled/met to allow the application/motion
Michael Kucharski


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the requirements are fulfilled/met to allow the application/motion


Explanation:
to allow an application = einem Antrag stattgeben

Michael Kucharski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 124

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
court language


Explanation:
All prerequisites are in place for the motion to be granted

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Thankyou ver much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Blank
5 hrs