KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Aktivanspruch

English translation: active claim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aktivanspruch
English translation:active claim
Entered by: Maya Jurt

02:06 Oct 28, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Aktivanspruch
car insurance
TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
active claim
Explanation:
Have a look at the link below. It may help you for further terms.
Good luck
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pending claimcochrum
4active claim
Maya Jurt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
active claim


Explanation:
Have a look at the link below. It may help you for further terms.
Good luck


    Reference: http://www.movingtofrance.com/us/banks_insurance/type_assura...
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help!!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pending claim


Explanation:
If it's about a claim that has not yet been settled.

cochrum
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 61