KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

nachtrag

English translation: appendix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachtrag
English translation:appendix
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

04:40 Nov 2, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: nachtrag
pharmaceutical
sukran
appendix
Explanation:
Pharmaceutical appendix.

HTH

Sheila

http://www.usitc.gov/er/nl1999/ER0405W2.HTM
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3appendix
Sheila Hardie
4 +2amendment/ modificationValeska Nygren
4supplement, appendix, addition, addendumtransatgees


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
appendix


Explanation:
Pharmaceutical appendix.

HTH

Sheila

http://www.usitc.gov/er/nl1999/ER0405W2.HTM

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 529
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hschl
1 hr
  -> danke!:)

agree  Barbara Schulten, MSc (OXON), DPSI
8 hrs
  -> danke:)

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
4 days
  -> thanks:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplement, appendix, addition, addendum


Explanation:
Take your pick according to the context.




    Dietl/Lorenz, plus my brain
transatgees
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 768

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amendment/ modification


Explanation:
besonders, wenn es sich um einenVertragstext handelt. Noch einmal: Wir muessen doch mehr Kontext haben, um wirklich helfen zu koennen.

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glinchey
7 hrs

agree  gangels
8 hrs