KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

naheliegend

English translation: obvious


23:47 Dec 10, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: naheliegend
the abuse of s.th. is ....
Carsten Rochow
English translation:obvious
Explanation:
or self-evident
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
thank you both!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obviousMarcus Malabad
4obvious
4obvious
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obvious


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obvious


Explanation:
or self-evident


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obvious


Explanation:
or self-evident

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1782
Grading comment
thank you both!