KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Verwaltungsgerichtsbeschwerde

English translation: administrative court appeal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verwaltungsgerichtsbeschwerde
English translation:administrative court appeal
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

15:01 Dec 23, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Verwaltungsgerichtsbeschwerde
Eine Verwaltungsgerichtsbeschwerde ist zulässig/kann eingereicht werden
Steffen Pollex
administrative court appeal
Explanation:
of course, it has to be turned around....an appeal to the administrative court can be made / is possible
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Thanks once more.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4administrative court appealKlaus Dorn
4complaint to the administrative court/tribunal
Heather Starastin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complaint to the administrative court/tribunal


Explanation:
.. a complaint may properly be made to the administrative court...


    Hamblock/Wessels
Heather Starastin
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 166

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative court appeal


Explanation:
of course, it has to be turned around....an appeal to the administrative court can be made / is possible

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Thanks once more.