KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Wettbewerbsrecht, Urheberrecht

English translation: competition law, copyright


09:47 Jan 9, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Wettbewerbsrecht, Urheberrecht
competition right, copyright?
Raksha
United States
English translation:competition law, copyright
Explanation:
two different things
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1competition law, copyrightKlaus Dorn
4competition law/right to compete; copyright [law]
Susan Starling


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
competition law, copyright


Explanation:
two different things

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
competition law/right to compete; copyright [law]


Explanation:
I hope this helps you; it's hard to say what to use without any context.

Susan Starling
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 167