KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Difficult Text

English translation: Looks like you have it covered, but


14:12 Jan 15, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Difficult Text
I need some good DE>EN professional help with a difficul passage concerning a German court decision. It's a bit longish for this section so I would ask if you'd be willing to assist, let me know and I will send the text.

Kind of a rush, tho'.

Thanks very much!

Harold
xxxVadney
English translation:Looks like you have it covered, but
Explanation:
If you need more help, try me at Germtran@aol.com
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Looks like you have it covered, but
Dr. Fred Thomson
4I'll see what I can do for you
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'll see what I can do for you


Explanation:
..just email me: Stockeroni@aol.com

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Looks like you have it covered, but


Explanation:
If you need more help, try me at Germtran@aol.com

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861