KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

oeffentlichen Anbietens und planmaessigen Betriebens

English translation: within the scope of publicly offering and systematically operating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Rahmen des öffentlichen Anbietens und planmäßigen Betreibens
English translation:within the scope of publicly offering and systematically operating
Entered by: Steffen Walter

04:51 Jan 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: oeffentlichen Anbietens und planmaessigen Betriebens
Recht zur Vervielfaeltigung und Verbreitung des Werkes im Rahmen des oeffentlichen Anbietens und planmaessigen Betreibens eines sog. Kopienversands auf Bestellung
Raksha
United States
within the scope of publicly offering and systematically
Explanation:
operating a so-called copy shipping business
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks! It helped
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1within the scope of publicly offering and systematically
Kim Metzger
4Right to duplicate [reprint] and disseminategangels


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the scope of publicly offering and systematically


Explanation:
operating a so-called copy shipping business

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844
Grading comment
Thanks! It helped

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr
4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Right to duplicate [reprint] and disseminate


Explanation:
the work within the scope of public marketing together with established operation of a so-called duplication service by mail order.

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5508