KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

für die Ausgaben zugunsten

English translation: expenditures for ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgaben zugunsten ...
English translation:expenditures for ...
Entered by: Ulrike Lieder

16:43 Mar 9, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: für die Ausgaben zugunsten
Im Haushaltsplan sind Verpflichtungsermächtigungen iSd Art. 115 GG für die Ausgaben zugunsten der DEGES vorgesehen

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
expenditures for
Explanation:
...would be my suggestion - sounds a bit more "official".
Selected response from:

Ulrike Lieder
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expenditures forUlrike Lieder
4spendings in favor of
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spendings in favor of


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expenditures for


Explanation:
...would be my suggestion - sounds a bit more "official".

Ulrike Lieder
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3525
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: expenditures favoring ...
2 hrs