KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Az.

English translation: file/reference number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Az. = Aktenzeichen
English translation:file/reference number
Entered by: Trudy Peters

23:27 Mar 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Az.
xxxOberlandesgericht 6. Zivilsenat, Urteil von 30. Juni 1999, Az: 6 U 86/98
Akemi.T
Az. = Aktenzeichen
Explanation:
Reference number, file number
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Az. = Aktenzeichen
Trudy Peters
4 +5file numberwrtransco


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
file number


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-16 23:35:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stand for

Aktenzeichen

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  Mats Wiman
3 mins

agree  Christine Slattery
23 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov: it is probably in the glossaries, it was asked a few days ago
7 hrs

agree  AmiHH
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Az. = Aktenzeichen


Explanation:
Reference number, file number

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Landeck
2 mins

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: yes.
31 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
7 hrs

agree  Vesna Zivcic
8 hrs