KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

für die Rechnung des Käufers bestellte Rechte

English translation: rights created on [for] account of the purchaser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:für die Rechnung des Käufers bestellte Rechte
English translation:rights created on [for] account of the purchaser
Entered by: Kim Metzger

21:45 Jun 4, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / condominium contract
German term or phrase: für die Rechnung des Käufers bestellte Rechte
Der Verkäufer haftet für ungehinderten Besitz- und lastenfreien Eigentumsübergang, aus-ge-nom-men in dieser Urkunde vereinbarte, von dem Käufer zu übernehmende Belastungen und für Rechnung des Käufers bestellte Rechte, sonst jedoch nur für die in diesem Vertrag ge-nannten Fälle. Ei-ne Haftung für Grund und Boden wird ausgeschlossen.
Die Sachmängelhaftung für die Baulichkeiten richtet sich nach der Bestimmung des § 11 die-ses Vertrages.
Kim Metzger
Mexico
rights created on [for] account of the purchaser
Explanation:
These are rights that encumber the purchaser by obligating him/her (in addition to the encumbrances which are to be assumed by the purchaser).
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rights created on [for] account of the purchaserBeate Lutzebaeck
4those rights created at the buyer's expense
William Stein


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rights created on [for] account of the purchaser


Explanation:
These are rights that encumber the purchaser by obligating him/her (in addition to the encumbrances which are to be assumed by the purchaser).


    Dietl/Lorenz, Legal dico
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2079
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
those rights created at the buyer's expense


Explanation:
"fuer fremde Rechnung": auf Kosten eines dritten (Wahrig).
The vendor is responsible for the unemcumbered transfer of ownership..., except for those encumbrances to be asssumed by the vendor and those rights created at the buyer's expense by virute of special agreement in these presents (or this deed)...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 23:21:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I meant:
except for those encumbrances to be assumed by the buyer and those rights created at the buyer\'s expense

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734