KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

sicherungsübertragung

English translation: assignment of security


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherungsübertragung
English translation:assignment of security
Entered by: Guereau

07:46 Aug 10, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: sicherungsübertragung
voerher ist verpfändung oder sicherungsübereignung untersagt und weiterveräußerung nur wiederverkäufern im gewöhnlichen geschäftsgang gestattet
IngePreiss
Germany
assignment of security
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

kindest regards
inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transfer/assignment as collateralkostan
3assignment of securityGuereau
1warranty transfererhan ucgun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
warranty transfer


Explanation:
.

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 10

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assignment of security


Explanation:
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

kindest regards
inge

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer/assignment as collateral


Explanation:
?

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493