Einwilligungserklärung zum Datenschutz

English translation: information and declaration of consent re data protection

German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Einwilligungserklärung zum Datenschutz
Information und Einwilligungserklärung zum Datenschutz
Tradeusz
English translation:information and declaration of consent re data protection
Explanation:
might work
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
It does work ! THANK YOU VERY MUCH !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4consent for data protection purposes
Armorel Young
5consent to observe the obligation to confidentiality
ezbounty@aol.co
3 +1information and declaration of consent re data protection
EdithK


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
consent for data protection purposes


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 4680

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: better than my offer
1 min

agree  Giusi Pasi
59 mins

agree  Chris Rowson: "Data Protection Consent [Form]"
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information and declaration of consent re data protection


Explanation:
might work

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9196
Grading comment
It does work ! THANK YOU VERY MUCH !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: ich nehm mein offer zurueck - ihr habt beide bessere
1 min
  -> Hallo Hermann, danke, sehr großzügig. Es ist manchmal schwierig, auf Anhieb das Richtige zu finden.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consent to observe the obligation to confidentiality


Explanation:
another possibility

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287