KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Bundesbetreuung

English translation: federal asylum supervision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bundesbetreuung
English translation:federal asylum supervision
Entered by: ezbounty@aol.co

16:11 Jan 28, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Asylrecht
German term or phrase: Bundesbetreuung
bezieht sich auf Österreich
m-svenja
federal asylum supervision
Explanation:
or supervision by federal insane asylum
Selected response from:

ezbounty@aol.co
Grading comment
For my text this suits fine even though the other suggestion was convincing. Thank you EZBless, sorry Roy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5federal asylum supervision
ezbounty@aol.co
4federal asylum support
Roy Fox


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
federal asylum support


Explanation:
The British agency is called the National Asylum Support Service and German sites refer to asylum support.

Roy Fox
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 74

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
federal asylum supervision


Explanation:
or supervision by federal insane asylum

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
For my text this suits fine even though the other suggestion was convincing. Thank you EZBless, sorry Roy.