KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Anliegerbeitrag

English translation: local assessments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anliegerbeitrag
English translation:local assessments
Entered by: TargetLanguages

16:09 Jan 29, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Kaufvertrag einer Wohnung
German term or phrase: Anliegerbeitrag
Kaufvertrag einer Wohnung innerhalb eines Gebäudes

"- Übergabe des Wohnungseigentums erfolgt durch Kaufpreiszahlung.
- Samtlichte Erschliessungs und Anliegerbeiträge, (...), trägt der Verkäufer."
TargetLanguages
I'd say
Explanation:
Both access and local assesssments are borne by seller in their entirety
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I'd saygangels
3 +1neighbourhood improvements
EdithK
4special assessment
Kim Metzger
3access costs
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special assessment


Explanation:
Also: front-foot charge

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21848

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neighbourhood improvements


Explanation:
or
assessment bonds

Der Kleine Eichborn
Wirtschaftswörterbuch


    Reference: http://www.mscode.com/free/statutes/21/041/0049.htm
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
15 mins
  -> Thanks.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
access costs


Explanation:
as in monies spent to provide physical access to a facility

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'd say


Explanation:
Both access and local assesssments are borne by seller in their entirety

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ezbounty@aol.co
3 hrs