KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

aufrechnen ( Swiss context) mit T 30

English translation: should be computed under T30 [guidelines]


04:03 Apr 4, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / insurance/ Swiss
German term or phrase: aufrechnen ( Swiss context) mit T 30
Context: claim in a disability case

"Ein weiterer Problemkreis stellt sich im Versicherungsbereich, indem mein Klient der schweren körperlichen Versehrtheit wegen kaum einen Versicherer findet, der ihm im Kranken-und überobligatorischen Unfallbereich einen genügenden Versicherungsschutz anbietet und wenn, dann mit horrenden Prämienzuschlägen. Jährliche Mehrprämien von Fr. 2,000 sind mit T 30 aufzurechnen; der entsprechende Kapitalbedarf beläuft sich somit auf Fr. 44,000.00


Was ist hier wohl mit aufrechnen mit T 30 gemeint?
Thanks for your input.
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
English translation:should be computed under T30 [guidelines]
Explanation:
I'd say
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you! "computed under T 30" seems a good solution. Herrmann, thanks to you, as well- I appreciate the time you took to research.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4should be computed under T30 [guidelines]gangels
2T 30 vielleicht ist das eine Tarifklasse
Hermann


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
T 30 vielleicht ist das eine Tarifklasse


Explanation:
have to be calculated based on T30 [tarif (rate) grade (level)]

??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 06:51:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'schwere körperliche Versehrtheit\' bedeutet, dass die Person nur Versicherungsschutz findet, wenn sie die höchsten Prämien zahlt - die wohl nach Tarifen gestaffelt sind.

extra (higher premiums) based on T30 [tariff grade(?) insurance rate] would have to be added.

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1977

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should be computed under T30 [guidelines]


Explanation:
I'd say

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5480
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you! "computed under T 30" seems a good solution. Herrmann, thanks to you, as well- I appreciate the time you took to research.