KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Binnenmarkt-Tierseuchenschutzverordnung

English translation: Internal Market Epizootic Protection Ordinance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Binnenmarkt-Tierseuchenschutzverordnung
English translation: Internal Market Epizootic Protection Ordinance
Entered by: Kim Metzger

17:52 May 22, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Binnenmarkt-Tierseuchenschutzverordnung
Eine Firma richtet sich bei beim Serumhandel nach dieser Verordnung.
xxxSenna
domestic market - epizootic diseases directive
Explanation:
According to Hamblock and Woerterbuch Umwelt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 17:59:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internal Market Epizootic Protection Ordinance promulgated on 31 March 1995 (BGBI. I, p. 431) as amended

http://www.germanembassy.fi/konsulat/haustier.doc
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4animal quarantine directive (EU)
Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
4Internal Market Animal Health Order
EdithK
3domestic market - epizootic diseases directive
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
animal quarantine directive (EU)


Explanation:
Kranke Tiere werden abgesondert.

Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 986

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domestic market - epizootic diseases directive


Explanation:
According to Hamblock and Woerterbuch Umwelt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 17:59:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internal Market Epizootic Protection Ordinance promulgated on 31 March 1995 (BGBI. I, p. 431) as amended

http://www.germanembassy.fi/konsulat/haustier.doc


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Internal Market Animal Health Order


Explanation:


[PDF]Fax dated: 4 August 1999 From: Dr Valder Federal Ministry of Food ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Comments on the "Working Document" in English: 1.3.f) Procedures ... 12 of the Internal
Market/Animal Health Order (Binnenmarkt- Tierseuchenschutzverordnung) in the ...
europa.eu.int/comm/food/fs/inspections/ vi/reports/germany/1062-1999-21_en.pdf

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9176