KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

M.B.L-HSG

English translation: Master of Business Law, St. Gallen University


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:M.B.L-HSG
English translation:Master of Business Law, St. Gallen University
Entered by: David Moore

12:32 Jul 3, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: M.B.L-HSG
XXX
Rechtsanwalt, M.B.L - HSG

I'm afraid there is no more context. It's right below the name of a lawyer. I suspect it's some kind of title or membership.
Olav Rixen
Canada
Master of Business Law, Hochschule St. Gallen
Explanation:
or St. Gallen University, as it is more commonly (and possibly accurately) known today.
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
Thanks David, and all who tried.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Master of Business Law, Hochschule St. GallenDavid Moore
4Master of European and International Business Law
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Master of European and International Business Law


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline


    Reference: http://www.presse.unisg.ch/info/info297/info11.htmlhttp://
Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 195

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Master of Business Law, Hochschule St. Gallen


Explanation:
or St. Gallen University, as it is more commonly (and possibly accurately) known today.


David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9634
Grading comment
Thanks David, and all who tried.