KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Drittware

English translation: third-party products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drittware
English translation:third-party products
Entered by: Iris Schlagheck-Weber

13:22 Nov 5, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Drittware
No further context...
Iris Schlagheck-Weber
third party products
Explanation:
my take!
Selected response from:

AngieD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8third party products
AngieD
4third-party merchandise
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
third party products


Explanation:
my take!

AngieD
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
2 mins

agree  Michele Johnson
32 mins

agree  jccantrell: might hyphenate 'third-party' but would be my guess, too.
2 hrs

agree  Olga Koepping
2 hrs

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
4 hrs

agree  Hilary Davies Shelby
9 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
17 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
third-party merchandise


Explanation:
...

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087