KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

vergutungsantrag des betreuers

English translation: custodian's (guardian's) application for compensation


06:29 Dec 9, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: vergutungsantrag des betreuers
last will and testiment
English translation:custodian's (guardian's) application for compensation
Explanation:
Since it is a will, I would rather use "custodian". I think "guardian" is normally used with regard to minors.
Selected response from:

Asya Sokirko
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2custodian's (guardian's) application for compensation
Asya Sokirko
2carer's request/application for remuneration
EdithK


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
carer's request/application for remuneration


Explanation:
without any further context ......

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9184

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
custodian's (guardian's) application for compensation


Explanation:
Since it is a will, I would rather use "custodian". I think "guardian" is normally used with regard to minors.

Asya Sokirko
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Derek Gill Franßen
921 days