KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Integrationsbelange

English translation: integration needs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Integrationsbelange
English translation:integration needs

13:14 Sep 9, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Integrationsbelange
....auf Integrationsbelange ausgerichteten Architekturen von ERP Systemen....
Caitriona O'Callanain
integration needs
Explanation:
..ERP system architectures designed to take care of integration needs...
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1integration issuesKlaus Dorn
5Customised ERP system architecture............out of the need for integration.
Dave Greatrix
4integration needs
Mats Wiman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integration issues


Explanation:
none

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Without more context, that's what I'd say too.
3 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integration needs


Explanation:
..ERP system architectures designed to take care of integration needs...


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Customised ERP system architecture............out of the need for integration.


Explanation:
You can replace the dots with produced, designed, manufactured, created. ETC.

That would sound OK.

Native English

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 10