KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Leistungsordnung

English translation: benefit payment rules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsordnung
English translation:benefit payment rules
Entered by: Maya Jurt

07:28 Sep 12, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Leistungsordnung
appears in an employment contract in the phrase
Leistungsordnung des Essener Verbandes
rachel taylor
benefit payment rules
Explanation:
see link below
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5performance regulations
Alexander Schleber
4benefit payment rules
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benefit payment rules


Explanation:
see link below


    Reference: http://www.jura.uni-sb.de/Entscheidungen/pressem00/BAG/BAGt6...
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545
Grading comment
Danke vielmals

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performance regulations


Explanation:
Leistung = payment, performance

Another suggestion in a different direction. The contract could be making reference to the performance regulations, not the payment procedures.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340