KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Briefvereinbarung

English translation: Letter Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Briefvereinbarung
English translation:Letter Agreement
Entered by: Astrid Elke Witte

03:07 Sep 16, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Briefvereinbarung
In the context of patents.
Astrid Elke Witte
Germany
Letter Agreement
Explanation:
It is often used as such in English.

For reference please see the links below.

Poornima

www.rsp.wisc.edu/chap4/rn/rn01-1.html
www.vanderbilt.edu/technology_transfer/level_2_mta.htm
Selected response from:

Poornima Iyengar
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Letter Agreement
Poornima Iyengar
4agreement by letterMichaela Koncilia


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Letter Agreement


Explanation:
It is often used as such in English.

For reference please see the links below.

Poornima

www.rsp.wisc.edu/chap4/rn/rn01-1.html
www.vanderbilt.edu/technology_transfer/level_2_mta.htm


    Reference: http://www.ucop.edu/ott/patentpolicy/patentac.html
    Reference: http://www.pharmalicensing.com/news/archive/031999
Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement by letter


Explanation:
sincerely yours Michaela Koncilia

Michaela Koncilia
PRO pts in pair: 7