KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Abgabeverfahren

English translation: issuing process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abgabeverfahren
English translation:issuing process
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

04:11 Sep 17, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Abgabeverfahren
Lease:
"... auch wenn diese erst in einem spaeteren Abgabeverfahren festgestellt werden ..."
exapno
issuing process
Explanation:
There is maybe not quite enough context here - I guess this is when the leased item is actually being given to the lessee.

"Even it these are only ascertained during a later issuing process"
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Me again, Alison! Many thanks once again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tax procedure
Maya Jurt
4issuing process
Alison Schwitzgebel


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issuing process


Explanation:
There is maybe not quite enough context here - I guess this is when the leased item is actually being given to the lessee.

"Even it these are only ascertained during a later issuing process"

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Me again, Alison! Many thanks once again.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax procedure


Explanation:
Abgabe - word used for taxes or contribution (social security)
Verfahren - procedure, process

Still hope that helps.


Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545