KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

verb. Ren.

English translation: verbundene Rechtssachen/joined cases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verb. Ren.
English translation:verbundene Rechtssachen/joined cases
Entered by: Leslie Nelman

20:05 Oct 2, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: verb. Ren.
a citation of a European Court decision: EuG, Urteil v. 12.7.2001, verb.Ren. T-202/98, T204-98 und T-207/98, (noch nicht in amtl. Slg.), (Randnr.2) - Tate & Lyle u.a./Kommission. Also - do you know what the T- stands for? I think I have the rest figured out. Thank you!
Leslie Nelman
verbundenen Rechtssachen
Explanation:
This is the full text for the abbreviation
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thank you! And thank you, too, Abu Amaal,for the English language citation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2verbundene Rechtssachen
Hans-Henning Judek
4 +1verbundenen Rechtssachen
Hans-Henning Judek


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verbundenen Rechtssachen


Explanation:
This is the full text for the abbreviation


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/jurisp/html/de/calend.htm
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893
Grading comment
Thank you! And thank you, too, Abu Amaal,for the English language citation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Sorry, but that is verb.Res.
11 hrs
  -> No Maya, it is not. The "n" at the end is common in German abbreviations for plural. Also read the reference document.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verbundene Rechtssachen


Explanation:
sorry, a typo

Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAbu Amaal: cf. http://europa.eu.int/cj/en/cp/cp99/cp9995en.htm
23 mins

agree  athena22: excellent ref.!
28 mins