KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Abwicklungs-Endvermögen

English translation: final liquidation value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abwicklungs-Endvermögen
English translation:final liquidation value
Entered by: Astrid Elke Witte

02:26 Oct 4, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Abwicklungs-Endvermögen
In the context of the liquidation of a company.
Astrid Elke Witte
Germany
final liquidation value, liquidation net assets (final)
Explanation:
See comments in the first question
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3final liquidation value, liquidation net assets (final)
Andy Lemminger
4assets upon winding up
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assets upon winding up


Explanation:
See link


    Reference: http://www.cee-mail.com/havens/law/nevis_ltd_part10.php3
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
final liquidation value, liquidation net assets (final)


Explanation:
See comments in the first question


    own experience as auditor
    Professional Dictionary Accounting, Tax, Banking
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
45 mins

agree  Ulrike Lieder
6 hrs