KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Erklärenden

English translation: the declarant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erklärenden
English translation:the declarant
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

09:44 Oct 13, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Erklärenden
ggf. Firmenstempel des Erklärenden
Poornima Iyengar
the declarant
Explanation:
"if required, company stamp of the declarant"
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Thankyou!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the declarant
Alexander Schleber
4of the undersignedgangels
2 +2party making a declaration
Ralf Lemster


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
party making a declaration


Explanation:
Difficult to translate without context.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aldrans: difficult, but this fits the bill very well
1 hr

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck
4 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the declarant


Explanation:
"if required, company stamp of the declarant"


    E. Le Docte, Judicial Dictionary in 4 Languages
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340
Grading comment
Thankyou!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of the undersigned


Explanation:
or author

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5508