KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Sachauskehrung / auskehren

English translation: distribution in kind, to distribute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachauskehrung / auskehren
English translation:distribution in kind, to distribute
Entered by: Ralf Lemster

03:31 Oct 18, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Sachauskehrung / auskehren
Banking contract:

Paragraph 16 Sachauskehrung

Die Gesamtheit der Anteilhaber kann unter gleichzeitiger Rueckgabe saemtlicher Anteilscheine fordern, dass ihr zur gesamten Hand die Vermoegenswerte des Sondervermoegens in antura ausgekehrt werden. Dies gilt auch, wenn das Verufuegungsrecht ueber das Sondervermoegen auf die Depotbank uebergegangen ist.

The totality of the shareholders can demand the return of various share certificates, dass ihr zur gesamten Hand the assets of the special investment fund in natura ausgekehrt werden. This is also valid if the special investmen funds rights of disposal have been transferred to the custodian bank.
Gillian Searl
United Kingdom
distribution in kind, to distribute
Explanation:
...duplicate entry?
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2distribution in kind, to distribute
Ralf Lemster
4 -1carry out
JózsefÁrpád Bende


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
carry out


Explanation:
carry out , I think it helps

JózsefÁrpád Bende
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ralf Lemster: There is a technical term for "Sachauskehrung"
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distribution in kind, to distribute


Explanation:
...duplicate entry?


    Romain: Dictionary of Legal and Commercial Terms
Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: competent and precise as always
18 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
2 hrs