KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Apology

English translation: password reminders sent


22:45 Oct 21, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Apology
I would like to apologize to translators who answered my questions regarding Stufenklage and dynamische Rentenanwartschaften. I mistakenly deleted my password confirmation e-mail and therefore was not able to grade your answers. Please accept my sincere apology.
Thank you for your help!
jjb
English translation:password reminders sent
Explanation:
I have taken the liberty to press the buttons for sending your password reminders. I hope you will be able to grade the KudoZ answers you have received.

Vesna Zivcic
ProZ Moderator
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
I don't know if I am supposed to grade this, but I guess I should award some points for your help. I don't visit Proz too often, so last night I forgot to log in and made a mess!
Thanks all for your help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1password reminders sent
Vesna Zivcic
4 +1Action by stages
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Action by stages


Explanation:
That's OK. It involves a legal action that is carried out in stages.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thijs van Dorssen: Wonderful answer, LOL!
57 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
password reminders sent


Explanation:
I have taken the liberty to press the buttons for sending your password reminders. I hope you will be able to grade the KudoZ answers you have received.

Vesna Zivcic
ProZ Moderator

Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 571
Grading comment
I don't know if I am supposed to grade this, but I guess I should award some points for your help. I don't visit Proz too often, so last night I forgot to log in and made a mess!
Thanks all for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Croatian Translator: Thank you. I've got it and graded the answers.
2 hrs