KudoZ home » German to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Perllasaat

English translation: Perilla seed


21:49 Nov 14, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Budgerigar diet
German term or phrase: Perllasaat
...as part of a budgie diet
Erich Friese
Australia
English translation:Perilla seed
Explanation:
Ist wohl ein Tippfehler und soll "Perilla Saat" heißen.
Siehe Link
Selected response from:

Valeska Maier-Wörz
Grading comment
...you're right...typo in German copy....thanks, much appreciated
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Perilla seed
Valeska Maier-Wörz
3Perlla seeds
emilia de paola


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Perlla seeds


Explanation:
Researcher - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Nutrients Analysis of some *Perlla Seeds* 'jointly worked' 37th TOhoku Section Conference Research Summary of Japanese Society of Nutrition and Food Science ...
read.jst.go.jp/public/cs_ksh_012EventAction.do?action4=event&lang_act4= E&judge_act4=2&code_act4=5000018143 -

emilia de paola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perilla seed


Explanation:
Ist wohl ein Tippfehler und soll "Perilla Saat" heißen.
Siehe Link


    Reference: http://www.bird-box.de/shop/USER_ARTIKEL_HANDLING_AUFRUF.php...
Valeska Maier-Wörz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
...you're right...typo in German copy....thanks, much appreciated
Notes to answerer
Asker: ...I checked it against German original, BUT you could be right....will advfise client accorindgly