KudoZ home » German to English » Management

Anspruchsgruppen

English translation: stakeholders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anspruchsgruppen
English translation:stakeholders
Entered by: Steffen Walter

05:13 Jan 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: Anspruchsgruppen
???

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
stakeholders
Explanation:
I am not an expert in German but please see
The following references where you will see that stakeholders is given as a translation for Anspruchsgruppen

http://bulletin.credit-suisse.ch/service/shop/ger/privat/eco...

www.deginvest.de/german/home/das_Unternehmen/Unser_Auftrag/ Leit_Soz/content_frame_right.html

http://www.pixelarts.de/pages/gaertner/dynadoc.pl?a=42&t=new...

There are many more - please click on the link in the references below
Selected response from:

Timothy Takemoto
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stakeholders
Timothy Takemoto
4entitlement group / claimant
Translations4IT


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entitlement group / claimant


Explanation:
Anspruchsgesellschaft f
(Vw) entitlement society

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stakeholders


Explanation:
I am not an expert in German but please see
The following references where you will see that stakeholders is given as a translation for Anspruchsgruppen

http://bulletin.credit-suisse.ch/service/shop/ger/privat/eco...

www.deginvest.de/german/home/das_Unternehmen/Unser_Auftrag/ Leit_Soz/content_frame_right.html

http://www.pixelarts.de/pages/gaertner/dynadoc.pl?a=42&t=new...

There are many more - please click on the link in the references below


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?sourceid=navclient&q=Anspruch...
Timothy Takemoto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks