KudoZ home » German to English » Manufacturing

Rundung der menge entsprechend der anzeigegenauigkeit der eingesetzten waage

English translation: rounding of quantity


08:51 Nov 30, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Manufacturing / manufacturing
German term or phrase: Rundung der menge entsprechend der anzeigegenauigkeit der eingesetzten waage
this is a manufacturing record for pharmaceutical company
Michelle English
English translation:rounding of quantity
Explanation:
according to (based on) the (indication) accuracy of the scales used
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rounding of quantity
Trudy Peters
1quantity curve
1quantity curve
1quantity curve
1quantity curve
1quantity curve


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rounding of quantity


Explanation:
according to (based on) the (indication) accuracy of the scales used

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roddy Tannahill: I would add 'display' before accuracy, since it's the Anzeigegenauigkeit, but otherwise a fine translation :)
51 mins
  -> Yes, display is probably better.

agree  Ulrike Lieder: sounds good to me
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
quantity curve


Explanation:
mathematicalterm


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
quantity curve


Explanation:
mathematicalterm


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
quantity curve


Explanation:
mathematicalterm


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
quantity curve


Explanation:
mathematicalterm


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
quantity curve


Explanation:
mathematicalterm


Native speaker of: