KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

da sind alle gut drauf!

English translation: Everybody fits in nicely


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:da sind alle gut drauf!
English translation:Everybody fits in nicely
Entered by: Kim Metzger

14:31 Mar 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / camera marketing
German term or phrase: da sind alle gut drauf!
SO KLEIN, SO GÜNSTIG UND SOGAR MIT WEITWINKEL: DA SIND ALLE GUT DRAUF!

I need a spunky phrase ;-)
It's still about the cameras
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Everybody fits in nicely
Explanation:
Perhaps
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
exactly! wide-angle lens, lets you fit everybody in
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2For real hot shots!
Tabea Petersen
4What more could you want!
Mary Worby
4Everybody fits in nicely
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Everybody fits in nicely


Explanation:
Perhaps

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837
Grading comment
exactly! wide-angle lens, lets you fit everybody in

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
For real hot shots!


Explanation:
That one's tricky!! Can't think of anything better at the moment!

Tabea Petersen
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann: sounds good to me
1 min

agree  Klaus Herrmann: Nice pun...
38 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What more could you want!


Explanation:
I've changed this to Marketing for you - didn't really feel very 'Tech/Engineering' ...

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770