KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

fakturavorrat

English translation: pending invoices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fakturavorrat
English translation:pending invoices
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:41 Aug 15, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: fakturavorrat
service department einer fabrik
selheller
Pending Invoices
Explanation:
Another suggestion.
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4invoice stockkostan
3Billing due list
Karlo Heppner
2Pending Invoices
Bob Kerns


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoice stock


Explanation:
without context that's the only translation I can come up with

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Pending Invoices


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Billing due list


Explanation:
Ich habe nur etwas im Zusammenhang mit SAP gefunden.


    Reference: http://web.mit.edu/cao/www/sponbill/sb2vf04.htm
Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 68