KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Nutzungsangaben

English translation: usage specifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nutzungsangaben
English translation:usage specifications
Entered by: Kim Metzger

15:38 Oct 27, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Nutzungsangaben
business offices
Marie Lowrie
United Kingdom
usage specifications
Explanation:
Again, there are several possibilities.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4usage specifications
Kim Metzger
4usage information
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
usage specifications


Explanation:
Again, there are several possibilities.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melissa Field
9 hrs

agree  gangels
1 day3 hrs

agree  Ron Stelter
1 day6 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
13 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usage information


Explanation:
Or: information as to use

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 15:49:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: employment data or information

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861