KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Beleggut

English translation: Supporting documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beleggut
English translation:Supporting documentation
Entered by: Narasimhan Raghavan

20:59 Dec 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Beleggut
in a text about a metting I have the following problem:

Analyse ***Beleggut***...

Is it a voucher?
Thank you for your help
baroni
supporting documentation
Explanation:
In support of a stand taken in a meeting
Selected response from:

Narasimhan Raghavan
Grading comment
THANK YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1supporting documentation
Narasimhan Raghavan
4documents (of all kind)
ivo zika


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supporting documentation


Explanation:
In support of a stand taken in a meeting

Narasimhan Raghavan
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
THANK YOU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mario