KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Tagesansatz

English translation: per diem


21:02 Dec 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Tagesansatz
Wir gehen von einem Tagesansatz von ca. XXXX aus.
Wie bereits erwähnt,
erfolgt die Verrechung effektiv gemäss Aufwand zu unserem Stundenansatz von CHF XXX.

I have no idea!
Thank you for your help!
baroni
English translation:per diem
Explanation:
per day rate of
Selected response from:

Terry Gilman
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3per diem
Terry Gilman
4daily rateEdward Guyver


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
per diem


Explanation:
per day rate of

Terry Gilman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vafo
3 mins

agree  Narasimhan Raghavan
7 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily rate


Explanation:
A literal translation that fits the context.

Edward Guyver
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 247