KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Packungsmenge Abruf

English translation: qty. per shipping outer


00:40 Oct 12, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Packungsmenge Abruf
Again, logistics - unfortunately, that's about all the context that is given - Retrieval of package amount?
Sarah Downing
English translation:qty. per shipping outer
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für an beide für eure Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4request for package material quantity
Hans-Henning Judek
3 +1qty. per shipping outer
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qty. per shipping outer


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für an beide für eure Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aldrans: commonly used phrase yes
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
request for package material quantity


Explanation:
No precise definition possible, as this could also refer to the "contents" of the package


    Eichborn Wirtschaft und Wirtschaftsrecht
Hans-Henning Judek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4