KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Voruauszeichnung and Warenaufbaukonzept

English translation: Just to add :)


01:12 Oct 12, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Voruauszeichnung and Warenaufbaukonzept
Product expansion concept
Vorauszeichnung und kundenfreundliches Warenaufbaukonzept
I've never even heard of the word Vorauszeichnung - it's difficult to read, but I don't know what else it could be???
Sarah Downing
English translation:Just to add :)
Explanation:
"Warenaufbau" in this context means to arrange goods in a most "consumer-friendly" (read: Buy me! *g*) way.
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
Noch einmal vielen lieben Dank - es gibt nun einmal Sachen, die Muttersprachler besser verstehen, auch wenn der Text an Kontext fehlt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Just to add :)
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
4pre-labeling and customer-friendly display concept
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-labeling and customer-friendly display concept


Explanation:
See links.


    Reference: http://www.industrialpacking.com/crings.html
    Reference: http://www.bradforddesign.com/whitfield_display.htm
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 306

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Just to add :)


Explanation:
"Warenaufbau" in this context means to arrange goods in a most "consumer-friendly" (read: Buy me! *g*) way.

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 306
Grading comment
Noch einmal vielen lieben Dank - es gibt nun einmal Sachen, die Muttersprachler besser verstehen, auch wenn der Text an Kontext fehlt.