KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

energietechnisch

English translation: Hmmmm ...


03:38 Oct 20, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: energietechnisch
Eine Hymne an modernen Holzbau - architektonisch anspruchsvoll, energietechnisch optimiert und vollendet ausgestattet.
TIA
Vinay
English translation:Hmmmm ...
Explanation:
I think you'd have to turn this one around a little bit ...

A dream of a modern wooden building ..
Setting the standards for modern wooden buildings ...

with an architecturally ambitious design, excellent energy conservation and all mod cons.

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hmmmm ...
Mary Worby
4energietechnisch optimiert > optimized energy conservation
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energietechnisch optimiert > optimized energy conservation


Explanation:
energietechnisch optimiert > optimized energy conservation


    My geriatric brain.
    Reference: http://www.inviticus.com/barx/papers.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hmmmm ...


Explanation:
I think you'd have to turn this one around a little bit ...

A dream of a modern wooden building ..
Setting the standards for modern wooden buildings ...

with an architecturally ambitious design, excellent energy conservation and all mod cons.

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Thanks again!