KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

6-fach wechselnde Neonbeleuchtung

English translation: 6-color fiber optic lighting


21:37 Jun 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: 6-fach wechselnde Neonbeleuchtung
Beleuchteter Spiegel-Sternenhimmel und 6-fach
wechselnde Neonbeleuchtung
6-fold alternating neon lighting???
Stephen Sadie
Germany
English translation:6-color fiber optic lighting
Explanation:
See the website below, and any number of other websites offering these limos
Selected response from:

Brie Vernier
Germany
Grading comment
as it's from them they must know! thanks gabrielle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16-color fiber optic lighting
Brie Vernier
3sixfold color changing neon lighting
Christine Lam


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sixfold color changing neon lighting


Explanation:
my suggestion
see for example:
LiteGlow 20 inch Color Changing Neon Light Rods Light Tubes A dramatic new neon
FX that brings neon light rods to the duo-color dimension. A single light ...
www.autobarn.net/20incochneli.html - 47k

Christine Lam
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
6-color fiber optic lighting


Explanation:
See the website below, and any number of other websites offering these limos


    Reference: http://www.limousine-denver.com/hummer-limos.htm
Brie Vernier
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
as it's from them they must know! thanks gabrielle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: you're actually looking at the Hummer website- but that's already in English!-isn't that cheating? ;-)
1 hr