KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Nachhalten

English translation: ensuring their sustained implementation


10:21 Mar 26, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / what's this?
German term or phrase: Nachhalten
Zielsetzung der Stelle:
1- Betreuung der Lieferanten im Rahmen der Supply Chain
Erarbeiten von Potentialen zur Steigerung der Effektivität des Gesamtsystems (XXX - Lieferant)
gemeinsam mit den Lieferanten und Nachhalten der Umsetzung in Abstimmung mit den logistische und qualitativen Zielen
roguestate
English translation:ensuring their sustained implementation
Explanation:
sounds as though it goes with the style of the text
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
And you're dead right. Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ensuring their sustained implementationxxxCMJ_Trans
2continue to implement the ...
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
continue to implement the ...


Explanation:
might fit

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensuring their sustained implementation


Explanation:
sounds as though it goes with the style of the text

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
And you're dead right. Thanks a lot!