KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Anleitung

English translation: Instructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anleitung
English translation:Instructions
Entered by: Paula Price

11:51 Jun 29, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Anleitung
Kommunikationsübung – Anleitung

1. Teil

• 2 Personen sitzen Rücken an Rücken
• 1. Person hat die Zeichnung (Anleitung) in der Hand
• 2. Person bekommt ein leeres Blatt Papier + Stift
• 1. Person beschreibt schrittweise die Zeichnung auf der Anleitung
• 2. Person zeichnet auf, wie sie das Erklärte versteht, darf aber NICHT nachfragen.
• 3 Minuten lang

(Test for trainees being trained to work in shops for a fashion retailer)
Paula Price
Instructions
Explanation:
Maybe this will be OK.
Selected response from:

Krokodil
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6InstructionsKrokodil
3 +1directions
Siegfried Armbruster
4How to conduct the testKrokodil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Instructions


Explanation:
Maybe this will be OK.

Krokodil
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
1 hr

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
2 hrs

agree  Katrin Atienza
5 hrs

agree  dilberlin
8 hrs

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
11 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How to conduct the test


Explanation:
Another idea .....

Krokodil
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Anleitung)
directions


Explanation:
Another pos.

Anleitung n sg f (Mech) directions n pl (Allg)
Langenscheidt

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
2 hrs