KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Teilaufzeichnung

English translation: edited version


11:38 Nov 29, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Skimarathon
German term or phrase: Teilaufzeichnung
TV-Programm
Am Sonntag, 9. März 2003, zeigt SF DRS ab 17.30 Uhr den Engadin Skimarathon als Zusammenfassung auf SF2. Eine Woche später, am Sonntag, 16. März 2003, ist das sportliche Grossereignis als Teilaufzeichnung um 17.15 Uhr auf SF2 zu sehen. SF DRS setzt bei dieser Sendung nicht die Spitzenathleten sondern die vielen tausend Volksläuferinnen und -läufer in den Mittelpunkt.
Andou
English translation:edited version
Explanation:
or perhaps more normally 'edited highlights' but that doesn't seem to be the case here
Selected response from:

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke schoen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1edited versionKieran McCann
4Abridged recording
Frosty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abridged recording


Explanation:
A sort of `The best of´ - showing the highlights etc.

Frosty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 34

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
edited version


Explanation:
or perhaps more normally 'edited highlights' but that doesn't seem to be the case here

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Danke schoen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orla Ryan
1 hr
  -> Thanks Orla