KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

konzeptionelle Arbeit

English translation: creative input


09:34 Dec 10, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: konzeptionelle Arbeit
Neben der finanziellen Beteiligung (MDF) an Aktivitäten des Partners bietet XX auch umfangreiche Unterstützung in Form von Sachmitteln, Mitarbeiterressourcen oder **konzeptioneller Arbeit** an.
I know what they mean, but ...
xxxFrancis Lee
English translation:creative input
Explanation:
How about "creative input"?
Selected response from:

xxxIanW
Grading comment
Thanks for yours!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7creative inputxxxIanW
3intellectual inputxxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
creative input


Explanation:
How about "creative input"?

xxxIanW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Thanks for yours!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: oops I didn't see this
5 mins

agree  Michael Alger
8 mins

agree  MMUlr
16 mins

agree  Frosty
23 mins

agree  Laura Terrett
26 mins

agree  Tamara Ferencak
41 mins

agree  Eve Schuttler: Agree with "creative input."
2 days3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intellectual input


Explanation:
help in working out concepts

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80